Staff

Administration and Premises

Sue Snee

Administration Assistant

Gary Fenton

Site Manager

Fiona Smith

Senior Office Manager

Ciarian Brennan

Clerical Assistant

Jade McCarthy

Attendance and Administration Assistant

Saira Malik

Administration Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Merisha Islam Bibi

Lunchtime Supervisor

Richard Thomas

Lunchtime Supervisor

Tabinda Khwaja

Lunchtime Supervisor

Laibin Khanom

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nigar Sultana

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nagina Hussain

Lunchtime Supervisor

Naheed Ayub

Lunchtime Supervisor

Tasleem Akhtar

Lunchtime Supervisor

Shirley Griffiths

Lunchtime Supervisor

Farhana Chowdhury

Lunchtime Supervisor

Fahmida Khan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Winsome Clarke-Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Senior Leadership Team

Emma Pearce

Headteacher

Clare McCormick

Deputy Headteacher (Primary)

Alex Lawrence

Deputy Headteacher (Secondary)

Rebecca Gathercole

Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)

Michelle Rudd

Assistant Headteacher (Primary)

Tom L

Assistant Headteacher (Secondary)

Teachers

Rachel Malcolm

Physical Education

Amy Brant

RSHE

Jo Wood

History

Pam Campbell

Behaviour Lead

Rachel Farmiloe

Science

Billie Plant

Computing

Zerqa Rasool

Geography

Amber Hughes

Science

Cathy Barrett

Assessment and Mathematics

Purvi Dabhi

EAL

Caroline Fitzgerald

Physical Education

Stephen Bradbury

Computing and Technology Learning Lead

Steve Wilkes

English

Hanifa Rahman

Communication

Sinead Mullan

Design and Technology

Vanessa Jenkins

Geography

Laura Roberts

Art and Design

Jill Williams

Rights Respecting, Religious Education, Pines Parliament

Laura Rawlings

History

Andy Vine

Music and Drama

Visakha Sampla

Teacher

Jess Last

Teacher

Rachael Whitehead

Teacher

Rachel Coton

Art and Design

Sarah Reid

RSHE

Amy Woolgar

Teacher

Dean Hadley

Teacher

Emma White

Teacher

Ben Campbell

Teacher

Azeem Iqbal

Teacher

Indira Mahun

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Jess Cribbett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HTLA)

Karly Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Alison Armstrong

Teaching Assistant

Carron Pountain

Teaching Assistant

Jayne Howis

Teaching Assistant

Anna Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Eccleston

Teaching Assistant

Lin Fitchew

Teaching Assistant

Louise Clarke

Home School Liaison

Wendy Millman

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

Helen Sheriden

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Lord

Teaching Assistant

Jane Allsop

Teaching Assistant

Joe Jennings

Teaching Assistant

Barbara Egan

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Finn

Teaching Assistant

Shemina Malida

Home School Liaison

Sarah Nawaz

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Edgeworth

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Indge

Teaching Assistant

Neelam Bi

Teaching Assistant

Fiza Bashir

Teaching Assistant

Ansa Kausar

Teaching Assistant

Emerald Beddowes

Teaching Assistant

Saika Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Azmat Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Claire Greaves

Teaching Assistant

Gina Powers

Teaching Assistant

Juliet Hussey

Teaching Assistant

Jodie Hartly

Teaching Assistant

Clare Howes

Teaching Assistant

Tazeem Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Nahida Ali

Teaching Assistant

Shakila Begum

Teaching Assistant

Newa Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Byrne

Teaching Assistant

Amy Bradwell

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Cawthorn

Teaching Assistant / Forest School Leader

Sakiko Jones Ino

Teaching Assistant

Lorrilie Jarvis-Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Sally Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mary Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Nazma Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Thomas Last

Teaching Assistant

Lorna Morgan

Teaching Assistant

John Quinn

Teaching Assistant

Laura Read

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Suleman Sadiq

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Walker

Teaching Assistant

Nagina Zafar

Teaching Assistant

Deborah Herbert

Teaching Assistant

Amreen Akhtar

Teaching Assistant

Emma Burn

Teaching Assistant

Lucia O'Mahony

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Dawes

Teaching Assistant

Alwyn Linton

Teaching Assistant

Anita Gombar

Teaching Assistant

Merisha Bibi Islam

Teaching Assistant

Chloe Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Gemma Pritchard

Teaching Assistant

Christina Hopkins

Teaching Assistant

Asma Farheen

Teaching Assistant

Rehmana Abbassi

Teaching Assistant

Chloe Jones

Teaching Assistant

Ikraan Abdullahi

Teaching Assistant

Nabeela Zaman

Teaching Assistant

Marie Newton-Maloney

Teaching Assistant

Iffat Naz

Teaching Assistant

Mariom Begum

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Carter

Teaching Assistant

Visiting Professionals

Jeevan Chagger

Health and Wellbeing Mentor

Helen Langbourne

Speech and Language Therapist

Mollie Davis

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Sian Lowry

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Michelle Hughes

Mental Health Mentor

Laura Graham

Occupational Therapist

Sumeet Kaupar

ICT Network Technician

Mark Mallen

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Sarah Halford

Speech and Language Therapist Assistant

Leanne O'Keeffe

Music Therapist

Grace Owen

Music Therapist
We use cookies to personalize your experience. By continuing to visit this website you agree to our use of cookies – View more
Accept